A combination crane system feeding six workstations is sized by standby draw and demand factor, not by the hoist. Here is where the power actually goes on a 0.125 to 2 tonne line, and the one upgrade that returns its cost inside a year.
A combination crane system serving six workstations uses roughly 300 to 2,500 kWh a year per station, and most of that is not lifting. It is the contactor coils, brake rectifiers and drive electronics sitting there with the power on. Combination crane power demand is therefore a sizing and switching question, not a motor question, and the cheapest fix on most lines costs nothing more than a main switch you already own.
A combination crane system is a modular light crane network rather than one machine. A runway or monorail runs down the bay, bridge sections hang off it, and several workstations each have their own combination crane trolley and hoist on the same steel. Demag's KBK single girder suspension cranes are quoted with spans from 2.85 m on the smallest 100 profile up to 8.4 m on KBK III at 500 kg, and Konecranes rates the same family to 2,000 kg. One published Swiss project we looked at runs a single 42.5 m monorail carrying a 500 kg chain hoist at 8 m lifting height on 380 V three phase. Eight cranes on one runway serving machine tools is normal, not extreme.
That layout decides the energy story. On a single overhead crane the hoist is 65 to 80% of the bill. On a combination system there are six to twenty small hoists, each of which works a few minutes an hour, all fed from one conductor run, and all of them powered up whenever the line is powered up.
| Item | Share of annual energy, light cell | Share of annual energy, busy cell | What moves the number |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoist lifting and lowering | 10 - 25% | 40 - 55% | Cycles a year, hook path length, average load |
| Trolley travel along the track | 5 - 12% | 10 - 20% | Rolling resistance and travel distance only |
| Standby: controls, brake rectifier, drive electronics | 60 - 85% | 25 - 45% | Powered hours a year, watts per station |
| Turnouts and transfer sections | 1 - 3% | 1 - 3% | Contact resistance at joints, mostly a maintenance item |
| Conductor run losses | 1 - 4% | 2 - 5% | Cross section, run length, simultaneous load |
These shares are SIEC planning figures from our own commissioning records, not a published statistic. They are meant to be replaced by your meter data. The important part is the shape: on a lightly used line, more than half the electricity goes into doing nothing.
There is one published figure in this field worth trusting, and it comes from a life cycle assessment rather than a sales sheet. Konecranes published an environmental product declaration for its C-series chain hoists. For a C05 unit in a workshop running one shift a day, with 4,000 cycles a year, half of them at a 150 kg typical load and half with an empty hook, the declared electricity use over ten years is 361 kWh. That is 36 kWh a year. The same document notes that running the hoist at maximum capacity instead roughly triples the use phase impact.
Thirty-six kilowatt hours a year is about USD 4.30 at USD 0.12 a kWh. That number surprises people who have just been quoted USD 6,000 for the system. Let us put it next to the load profile: the same chain hoist spec sheets show a no-load current of about 2 A against a rated-load current around 3 A on a 415 V supply. An empty hook still pulls roughly two thirds of full load current. Since half of the published cycles are empty, a good chunk of the lifting energy buys nothing but friction and fan losses.
| Use profile | Cycles per year | Typical load | Hoisting energy, kWh/yr | Cost at USD 0.12/kWh |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Published C05 workstation cycle (Konecranes EPD) | 4,000 | 150 kg, half empty hook | 36 | USD 4.30 |
| Our 1 t station, 3 m hook path, light cell | 4,000 | 500 kg average | 38 | USD 4.60 |
| Our 1 t station, busy assembly cell | 40,000 | 500 kg average | 380 | USD 45.60 |
| Our 2 t station, 4 m hook path, busy cell | 40,000 | 1,000 kg average | 1,020 | USD 122.40 |
Our own figures assume a chain hoist drive efficiency of 85%, which is what a variable frequency drive on a helical gearbox gives you. A two-speed contactor hoist is closer to 75%, so add about 13% to any row above if that is what you own.
This is the single most useful number in the whole article, and it is already in the electrical code. NEC 610.14(E) and the conductor bar manufacturers who follow it both say the same thing: when several hoists or cranes share one conductor system, you add up the loads and then multiply by a demand factor, because they do not all run at once. Conductix publishes the table as 0.95 for two units, 0.91 for three, 0.87 for four, 0.84 for five, 0.81 for six and 0.78 for seven.
For motors on a single crane or vehicle the rule is different again: take the largest motor at 100% and add 50% of the others.
| Hoists sharing one conductor run | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demand factor, NEC 610.14(E) | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 0.81 | 0.78 |
| Design load, six 2.0 kW stations, kW | 3.8 | 5.5 | 7.0 | 8.4 | 9.7 | 10.9 |
So a six station line with 1.5 kW hoist motors and 0.4 kW trolley motors sums to 11.4 kW, and the code-sized figure is 9.7 kW. That 15% is the difference between buying a bigger feeder, a bigger main breaker and a bigger conductor bar, and not buying them. It is also the difference between a conductor run that fits the building and one that does not.
There is a second factor with a completely different meaning that often gets confused with this one. The demand factor sizes the copper. What actually runs through the copper is set by how the line is used, and workstation hoists spend very little of their life loaded. One published duty analysis puts light duty at under 15% motor run time, moderate duty at 15 to 25%, and heavy duty at 25 to 40%. A station doing 40,000 lifts a year at four seconds of hoist motor run per lift accumulates 44 hours of motor time in a 2,000 hour year. That is 2.2%. Workstation cranes live in the light duty bracket permanently, which is worth remembering the next time somebody quotes you a heavier duty class "for safety".
A combination crane station has two motors and two small loads that nobody counts, plus whatever the controls draw when the operator is not there. The hoist does the work. The trolley moves it. The pendant and the brake rectifier sit there.
| Station capacity | Hoist motor | Trolley motor | Lifting speed | Supply |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 kg | 0.25 - 0.4 kW | 0.12 kW or manual | 6 - 10 m/min | 400 V 3 ph |
| 250 kg | 0.4 - 0.75 kW | 0.12 - 0.25 kW | 6 - 10 m/min | 400 V 3 ph |
| 500 kg | 0.75 - 1.1 kW | 0.25 - 0.4 kW | 6.8 m/min typical | 400 V 3 ph |
| 1,000 kg | 1.1 - 1.5 kW | 0.4 kW | 6.6 m/min typical | 400 V 3 ph |
| 2,000 kg | 1.5 - 3.0 kW | 0.4 - 0.75 kW | 2.7 - 6.6 m/min | 400 V 3 ph |
Two things follow from that table. First, the whole station is under 2 kW of nameplate on the sizes most factories buy, which is less than a single workshop welder. Second, the trolley motor is a rounding error in energy terms, so any argument about track friction is an argument about maintenance, not about the bill. We run the numbers on trolley travel in the next section to show how small it really is.
There is a four step method that gets you a defensible number without a meter, and it works on any capacity. Take the nameplate, apply how much of the hour the motor is actually loaded, divide by drive efficiency, and multiply by your tariff.
| Step | Input | Value | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nameplate, hoist plus trolley | 1.9 kW | 1 t station, 1.5 kW plus 0.4 kW |
| 2 | Motor loaded time per powered hour | 1.1% | 40,000 lifts x 4 s over a 2,000 h year |
| 3 | Drive efficiency | 0.85 VFD, 0.75 contactor | Gearbox plus motor plus chain losses |
| 4 | Add standby, multiply by tariff | 1.9 x 0.011 / 0.85 = 0.025 kW | Then plus 0.006 to 0.038 kW of standby |
Run that through and a 1 t station costs about USD 0.004 to USD 0.008 per powered hour in energy at USD 0.12 a kWh, or USD 8 to USD 16 a year on a 2,000 hour line. Even the published C05 figure lands in the same place. Per thousand transfers, a 1 t station lifting 3 m uses 9.6 kWh, which is USD 1.15.
Now compare that with the labour standing next to it. A workstation crane exists to remove a 15 kg manual lift. If it stops one back injury a year, the energy bill is irrelevant. Which is exactly why the rest of this guide cares about the parts you can actually fix: standby, feed sizing and demand charges, not the kilowatt hours the hoist burns.
Every station on a combination system has a small permanent load whenever the line is powered. It is almost never on the energy report, and on a light duty line it is the largest single item.
| Load per station | Typical draw | kWh a year, 8,760 h | Cost at USD 0.12/kWh |
|---|---|---|---|
| Control transformer, contactor coils | 3 - 8 W | 26 - 70 | USD 3 - 8 |
| Hoist brake rectifier | 2 - 6 W | 18 - 53 | USD 2 - 6 |
| Pendant display, status beacon | 1 - 4 W | 9 - 35 | USD 1 - 4 |
| VFD control electronics and cooling | 8 - 20 W | 70 - 175 | USD 8 - 21 |
| Station total, contactor control | 6 - 18 W | 53 - 158 | USD 6 - 19 |
| Station total, VFD control | 13 - 38 W | 114 - 333 | USD 14 - 40 |
Put those beside the lifting energy from the earlier table and the conclusion writes itself. A light cell doing 4,000 lifts a year spends 36 kWh lifting and 53 to 333 kWh standing still. A busy cell doing 40,000 lifts spends about 380 kWh lifting and the same 53 to 333 kWh standing still. The hoist is never the problem. The powered hours are.
This is not a new discovery in the hoist world. Several manufacturers now ship sleep mode or standby reduction, which cuts the control supply after a set period of inactivity, and one vendor describes an ecomode that trims output for light loads. Those features help, but they only work on the control side. The cheapest version of the same idea is a main switch that someone actually turns off.
This is where the intuition from heavy cranes leads people wrong, so it is worth doing the arithmetic properly.
Voltage drop on a crane conductor system follows three phase distribution maths: drop in volts equals 1.732 times current times effective length times impedance per metre. The published worked examples are all from heavy industry. One conductor bar catalogue shows a 245 m bay at 900 A with 1,000 A aluminium bar dropping 52.6 V with the feed at one end, and only 8.8 V when the feed is split to two points at one sixth of the length from each end. Copper bar in the same example drops 48.8 V and 8.15 V. That is a six fold difference from moving a feed point, no hardware change at all.
Now scale it to a combination crane line. Take a 24 station line on 400 V with six stations running at once, which is generous. Each 1.5 kW hoist draws roughly 3.2 A at 0.8 power factor and 0.85 efficiency, so the simultaneous current is about 19 A. A light conductor bar runs in the region of 0.0016 ohm per metre. Over 60 m with an end feed the drop is 1.732 x 19 x 60 x 0.0016, which is 3.2 V, or 0.8% of 400 V. Double the line to 120 m and the drop is 6.3 V, still under 2%. IEC 60364-5-52 suggests keeping motor final circuit drop at or under 5%.
| Case | Current | Effective length | Impedance | Drop | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy bay, end feed | 900 A | 245 m | 0.000138 ohm/m | 52.6 V | Conductor bar catalogue |
| Heavy bay, two feeds at L/6 | 900 A | 40.8 m | 0.000138 ohm/m | 8.8 V | Conductor bar catalogue |
| Our 60 m workstation line, end feed | 19 A | 60 m | 0.0016 ohm/m | 3.2 V, 0.8% | SIEC planning figure |
| Our 120 m workstation line, end feed | 19 A | 120 m | 0.0016 ohm/m | 6.3 V, 1.6% | SIEC planning figure |
So the honest answer is that on a 400 V light crane system, feed position is not an energy problem. You should still split the feed on any run over about 80 m, but you are doing it for fault tolerance and for maintenance downtime, not for kilowatt hours. Where feed position genuinely matters is on the heavy end of the range, and the catalogue example above shows why: 52.6 V on a 380 V system is a contactor that chatters and a hoist that will not lift.
The energy supply on a combination system is not a detail. Konecranes lists festoon and integrated conductor lines as the two options on its KBK workstation systems, and the choice has a real fifteen year cost even if it barely touches the energy bill.
| Supply type | Cost per metre | Practical travel | Service life | Inspection interval | Fits a multi hoist line? |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Festoon, cable trolley | EUR 25 - 60 | 50 - 150 m | 5 - 8 yr light, 3 - 5 yr heavy | 6 months | One loop per hoist |
| Conductor bar, insulated rail | EUR 60 - 200 | 500 m plus | 15 - 20 yr on the rail | 12 months | Shared by every hoist |
The published cost bands come from conductor system suppliers and are quoted in euros per track metre. The catch with festoon on a combination system is that each hoist needs its own cable loop and its own trolley set, which on a ten station line is ten loops of cable ageing at different rates in the same aisle. Conductor bar is shared, so the marginal cost per extra station is a collector shoe, not another 40 m of cable.
Turnouts are the other item. Every switch adds a break in the conductor run and a set of contacts, and contact resistance at a worn joint shows up as heat and as a station that hesitates. It does not show up as a measurable energy line. Keep them clean and check shoe pressure at the annual inspection, and treat the turnout as a reliability item rather than an efficiency one.
Regenerative braking is the upgrade everyone asks about, because on a container crane it is the biggest single saving available. On a workstation hoist the arithmetic collapses.
Recoverable energy per lowering is mass times gravity times height, times whatever fraction the drive can actually push back. A 1 t station on a 3 m hook path has 0.0082 kWh of potential energy in a loaded descent. At 70% recovery that is 0.0057 kWh per lift. Multiply by the loaded descents in a year and you have the whole prize.
| Station | kWh per loaded descent | Recoverable a year, light cell | Recoverable a year, busy cell | Value at USD 0.12/kWh, busy cell |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 t, 2 m | 0.0019 | 4 kWh | 38 kWh | USD 4.60 |
| 1 t, 3 m | 0.0057 | 11 kWh | 115 kWh | USD 13.80 |
| 2 t, 4 m | 0.0152 | 30 kWh | 304 kWh | USD 36.50 |
A regenerative drive carries a premium of roughly USD 300 to 900 over a standard VFD at these ratings. On a busy 1 t station saving USD 13.80 a year, that is a payback of 22 to 65 years. On a typical light cell saving USD 1.40, it is over two centuries. The design life of the machine is 15 to 20 years. Buy a regenerative drive on a workstation hoist only if the same drive is already being specified on a heavier machine in the same project and the DC bus is shared, which is where the published Energies 2024 study puts the real recovery, at 81.5% of the reversible energy on the hoist of a large container crane. A 1 t chain hoist is not that machine.
Duty class is where most of the overspend on a combination crane happens, because it is easy to specify and hard to justify. The published mapping is straightforward.
| ISO | GB | FEM | Motor duty, %ED | Starts per hour | Safe working period | Typical use |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M3 | A3 | 1Bm | 25% | 150 | 400 h | Light assembly, occasional handling |
| M4 | A4 | 1Am | 30% | 180 | 800 h | Production cell, one to two shifts |
| M5 | A5 | 2m | 40% | 240 | 1,600 h | Busy line, two to three shifts |
| M6 | A6 | 3m | 50% | 300 | 3,200 h | Continuous three shift cell |
Published vendor data puts KBK class suspension cranes at M3 to M4, and a real 500 kg monorail installation we looked at was declared H3.2 in FEM terms, which is the middle of the medium duty band. The reason this matters for energy is that everyone assumes a heavier duty class means better efficiency. It does not. A heavier duty motor is a bigger thermal envelope and a heavier brake, and it costs more to buy. It does not use less electricity per lift. If your station does 4,000 to 40,000 cycles a year at 2% motor run time, an A5 motor is a thermal envelope you will never fill. Spend that money on the feed design instead.
EU Regulation 2019/1781 sets minimum efficiency for three phase induction motors placed on the EU market. Two tiers apply to crane work: at least IE3 for motors from 0.75 kW to 1,000 kW, and at least IE4 for motors from 75 kW to 200 kW.
| Requirement | Applies to a workstation hoist? | Why |
|---|---|---|
| IE2, 0.12 to 0.75 kW | Sometimes | Only if the motor is not a brake motor |
| IE3, 0.75 to 1,000 kW | Yes, 1 t and above | Standard requirement since July 2021 |
| IE4, 75 to 200 kW | No | Outside the capacity range entirely |
| Exemption, Article 2(2)(c) | Almost always | Motors with an integrated brake that cannot be removed or separately powered for testing are exempt from the efficiency requirement |
That last row is the one that matters. A hoist motor with the brake built onto the shaft is the textbook Article 2(2)(c) case, and the regulation says so in terms: an integrated brake that can neither be removed nor powered by a separate source during efficiency testing takes the motor out of scope. So on a combination crane you will not be asked for an IE4 motor, and there is nothing to gain by chasing one. If you do spec a non-brake motor above 0.75 kW, IE3 is the floor and the practical gap between IE3 and IE4 at these sizes is a couple of percentage points, worth a few dollars a year.
Nothing about the energy, but plenty about the quotation. A combination crane sold into North America runs on 480 V 60 Hz with NEMA motor tolerances. The same system in Europe or Asia runs on 400 V 50 Hz to IEC. Getting this wrong is the most common reason a delivered line sits in its crate.
| Item | NEMA, North America | IEC, most other markets |
|---|---|---|
| Nominal supply | 480 V, 60 Hz | 400 V, 50 Hz |
| Voltage tolerance | Plus or minus 10% | Zone A plus 5 / minus 2, zone B plus 10 / minus 5 |
| Frequency tolerance | Plus or minus 5% | Zone A plus 2 / minus 2, zone B plus 3 / minus 5 |
| Duty rating | Service factor 1.15 in common use | No service factor, duty type S1 to S10; crane hoists should be S4 or S5 |
| What it means for you | A 480 V hoist is not interchangeable with a 400 V one, and a service factor rating is not extra capacity you should plan on using | Same |
One practical note for a multi station line. If your plant runs 480 V at the low end of the tolerance, near 440 V, a hoist sized at the nameplate will lift slower and draw slightly more current for the same duty. Ask for the voltage window in writing and check it against your transformer tap setting before the conductor bar is ordered.
Per station the numbers are small enough to ignore. Across a plant they stop being small, and that is where an energy manager should be looking.
| Line | Lifting energy, kWh/yr | Standby, kWh/yr | Total, kWh/yr | Cost at USD 0.12/kWh | Ten year cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 stations, light cells, contactor control | 228 | 630 | 858 | USD 103 | USD 1,030 |
| 6 stations, light cells, switched off in idle hours | 228 | 302 | 530 | USD 64 | USD 636 |
| 24 stations, busy cells, VFD control, always powered | 4,560 | 6,000 | 10,560 | USD 1,267 | USD 12,672 |
| 24 stations, busy cells, switched off in idle hours | 4,560 | 2,880 | 7,440 | USD 893 | USD 8,928 |
Two shifts a day, five days a week, is 4,000 powered hours out of 8,760. The line sits idle for a little over half the calendar year. That idle half is worth USD 374 a year on the 24 station line, and it costs nothing to capture if the feed panel already has a main switch, which Konecranes lists as standard on several of its workstation configurations. Where a line contactor has to be added, budget USD 150 to 600 for the hardware and expect a payback between four months and two years. Nothing else on this page comes close.
There is a demand charge angle too. Facilities pay for their peak kilowatts as well as their kilowatt hours, and the peak is set inside a 15, 30 or 60 minute window. If a 24 station line is running when the rest of the plant is quiet, the crane line can set that month's peak by itself. Sequencing hoist starts, or simply not letting every operator hit the up button at the shift change, is free. A soft start or a VFD does the same thing electrically.
Here is the list in the order we would spend the money, with the numbers from this guide next to each one.
1. Turn the line off when the shift ends. Zero to USD 600 for a line contactor, saves USD 150 to 375 a year on a six to twenty four station line. This is the only item on the list with a payback under two years, and on most installations the switch already exists.
2. Sequence hoist starts if several stations share one feed, and stagger the shift change. Usually free inside the existing control, and it protects the demand charge.
3. Size the feeder and the conductor bar to the NEC 610.14(E) demand factor rather than to the arithmetic sum. On a six station combination crane line that avoids paying for about 15% of copper and breaker you will never use. This is cost avoidance rather than saving, but it is real money at quotation time.
4. Specify sleep mode or standby reduction on any new hoist. Several manufacturers now offer it, and it attacks the single largest item in the annual total. Ask for the standby wattage in writing, because nobody publishes it by default.
5. Choose conductor bar over festoon on any run with more than two hoists. The energy difference is negligible, but the fifteen year cost and the inspection burden are not. This is a maintenance decision that happens to sit in the energy section.
6. Buy a VFD for control, not for energy. Soft starting, slow speed positioning and longer brake life are worth USD 250 to 900 per station. Saving electricity is not, because the drive saves a few dollars a year at these sizes.
7. Do not buy a regenerative drive for a workstation hoist. The best case in this guide was USD 36.50 a year of recovered energy against a USD 300 to 900 premium.
8. Do not chase IE4 motors. Brake motors are exempt under Article 2(2)(c) of EU 2019/1781, and the efficiency gap at these ratings is a rounding error anyway.
One meter on the line feed answers most of the questions in this guide. Metering each station costs more than the energy it measures.
Put a three phase kWh meter on the feed panel, with a current transformer if the feed is above about 63 A, and log in fifteen minute intervals. A billing grade unit to IEC 62053-22 class 0.5S costs a few hundred dollars and will separate the working hours from the idle hours in one month of data. That single chart is what turns the line contactor conversation from an opinion into a decision.
If you want to split standby from lifting without extra hardware, read the VFD's own kWh counter at the start and end of a shift, and compare it with the panel meter. The difference is what the station draws while nobody is lifting, and it is usually larger than anyone expects.
Do not build a plant energy management programme around a workstation crane line. The US DOE Superior Energy Performance study found that facilities spending more than USD 2M a year on energy recovered the programme cost in under 1.5 years on average, but the average implementation cost was USD 180,000 with 0.8 person-year of internal staff. A 24 station line using 10,500 kWh a year is 0.02% of that scale. Fix the line with a switch, and save the management system for the compressed air and the furnaces.
Budget 50 to 400 kWh a year per station for the hoist, and 50 to 330 kWh a year per station for standby, which puts a six station line somewhere between 530 and 3,200 kWh a year and a 24 station line between 7,400 and 12,700 kWh. The published Konecranes figure of 361 kWh over ten years for a light workshop hoist is the low end of that, and it is achievable on any station doing 4,000 lifts a year.
Below about 0.5 t and light duty, sometimes. Above that, no. Single phase limits the hoist to smaller capacities and lower duty, and it removes the option of a shared DC bus between stations. Every published KBK class system we looked at runs three phase, including the 500 kg Swiss monorail project at 380 V and the standard 415 V chain hoist range. If your building only offers single phase, bring a three phase feed to the line, not a bigger single phase circuit.
No, and this is the most expensive mistake we see. NEC 610.14(E) and every conductor bar catalogue apply a demand factor to multiple hoists on a shared system: 0.95 for two, 0.91 for three, 0.87 for four, 0.84 for five, 0.81 for six and 0.78 for seven. A six station line sums to 11.4 kW and sizes at 9.7 kW. A controller supplier makes the same point from the other direction, warning that where the number of hoists run at once is unknown, the system has to be sized for the controller maximum. Find out the number instead of buying for the worst case.
For control, yes. For energy, no. A 1 t station doing 20,000 lifts a year uses roughly 190 kWh for lifting, and the difference between a contactor hoist at 75% efficiency and a VFD hoist at 85% is about 30 kWh, or USD 3.60 a year. The drive costs USD 250 to 900 more. Buy it for soft starting, precise positioning and longer brake life, and treat the energy as a footnote.
On the crane itself, about the same, because the lifting work is identical and the hoists are the same size. The difference is in the feed. Several jib cranes each need their own supply drop and their own control, while a combination system shares one conductor run and one demand factor across every station. On a ten station line that is one feeder instead of ten, and it is the reason combination systems win on long assembly lines.
Between USD 0.005 and USD 0.06 per station hour in electricity at USD 0.12 a kWh, depending on whether the station is lifting or just standing there with the power on. Over a 4,000 hour year that is USD 20 to USD 240 per station. For comparison, one hour of the operator standing next to it costs more than a month of the crane's electricity.
Related articles:
Combination Crane Installation & Commissioning 2026: Suspension Points, Track Alignment and Switches
Combination (Workstation) Crane Cost & Total Cost of Ownership Guide: 2026 Pricing and 10-Year TCO
How to Size a Combination Crane: Capacity, Track Layout, Hoist Count & Duty Class
Combination Crane Standards 2026: EN 16851, ASME B30.11 & OSHA for Light Crane Systems
Jib Crane Running Cost: What a Pillar or Wall Jib Crane Really Draws, 0.125 to 5 Ton